Division 1 Competition Directory

Home Page

 

Back to Competitions

Singles Div 1

COUNTY COMPETITIONS

Results should be phoned in before 9.30p.m OR as soon as competition is completed

Please Telephone:  Carol Watt-Sullivan 020 8650 7424 mobile 07711023054 email:carolwattsullivan@virginmedia.com.

 

Please ensure you telephone result and only follow- up with an email. When emailing result or leaving a message please state which competition, also your name and number plus your opponent’s name and number. If follow-up via email please retain your competition card,

 if only telephoning result then score cards MUST be sent  to:

Mrs. Carol Watt-Sullivan   149 Copers Cope Road, Beckenham, Bromley Kent BR3 1NZ

 

PLEASE NOTE IT WILL BE YOUR RESPONSIBILITY TO RAISE ALL COMPETITION CARDS; ALL RESULTS WILL BE E-MAILED TO THE CLUBS’ DESIGNATED MEMBER WHO WILL BE EXPECTED TO PUT ALL RESULTS ON THEIR CLUB’S NOTICEBOARD

 

Please note all players names must be entered on Score Cards

 

Pairs Div 1

Triples Div 1

Fours Div 1

Maude Woods Div 1

Senior Fours Div 1


Entry

Name

Entry

Name

Entry

Name

 

Beckenham & Stanhope

 

 

Forest Hill

 

 

South Hill Wood

1

Brenda Wood

 

29

Glenys Brightwell

 

54

Ann Corbin

 

Bellingham

 

30

Deidrie Lambert

 

55

Karen Henderson

2

Rita Holmes

 

31

Jeanette Singer

 

56

Pam Hodge

 

Bibcos

 

32

Linda Sutcliffe

 

57

Helen Prince

3

Diane Clark

 

 

Frances Drake

 

58

Linda Thompson

 

Bromley

 

33

Sue Hastings

 

 

West Beckenham

4

Julia Botting

 

34

Shiona Pilgrim

 

59

Janet Manzi

5

Amy Cheeseman

 

 

Kings

 

60

Jill Rees

6

Christine Hewison

 

35

Linda Bailey

 

61

Carol Watt-Sullivan

7

Sally Jacobs

 

36

Sheila Braddick

 

 

West Wickham

8

Marion Johnson

 

37

Lynda Cottage

 

62

Gail Barnes

9

Avrel Lee

 

38

Kayley Darby-Philpots

 

10

Barbara Martin

 

39

Rosemary Wilson

64

Ann Saunders

11

Janet Skinner

 

 

Met Police (Hayes)

65

Anne Simmonds

12

Gloria Stockwell

 

40

Linda North

66

Jeanette Whitehead

 

Bromley Town

 

 

Orpington

 

Woodcroft

13

Gill Azzopardi

 

41

Andrea Gallager

67

Sylvia Batchelor

14

Barbara Bradford

 

42

Mo Jordan

68

Pauline Gilbert

15

Larrine Keating

 

 

Orpington Excelsior

69

Pat Parker

16

Karen Norman

 

43

Sue Bennett

70

Cathy Rochester

17

Lyn (Carolyn) Payne

 

44

Hannah Clark

 

Woolwich & Plumstead

18

Pat Purton

 

45

Sharon Greaves

71

D Freshwater

19

Julia Scarlett

 

46

Lisa Rodreguez

72

Susan King

 

Coney Hall

 

 

Petts Wood

 

 

20

Roz Burton

 

47

Jean Collins

 

 

21

Julie Harris

 

48

Marion Cooper

 

 

22

Lesley Humphries

 

49

Rhoda Evans

 

 

23

Diane Huxley

 

 

RBS

 

 

24

Andrea Jebb

 

50

Vivien Mutucumarana

 

 

25

Denise McGery

 

51

Carol Sparks

 

 

 

26

Fiona Thomas

 

 

Sidcup

 

 

 

27

Julie Tullett

 

52

Lyn Gillis

 

 

 

 

Eltham

 

53

Julie Mason

 

 

 

28

Angela Clark