Division 3 Completions

Home Page

 

Back to Competitions

 

Singles Div 3

 

COUNTY COMPETITIONS

Results should be phoned in before 9.30p.m OR as soon as competition is completed

Please telephone: Dawn Slater 01732 884580,

email: dawn.slater1@btopenworld.com

Please ensure you telephone result and only follow- up with an email. When emailing result or leaving a message please state which competition, also your name and number plus your opponent’s name and number. If follow-up via email please retain your competition card, if only telephoning result then score cards MUST be sent  to:

Mrs Dawn Slater, 5 Blacksole Road, Wrotham, Sevenoaks TN15 7DB.

PLEASE NOTE IT WILL BE YOUR RESPONSIBILITY TO RAISE ALL COMPETITION CARDS; ALL RESULTS WILL BE E-MAILED TO THE CLUBS’ DESIGNATED MEMBER WHO WILL BE EXPECTED TO PUT ALL RESULTS ON THEIR CLUB’S NOTICEBOARD

Please note all players names must be entered on Score Cards

 

Pairs Div 3

Triples Div 3

Fours Div 3

Maude Woods Div 3

Senior Fours Div 3

 

Entry

Name

Entry

Name

Entry

Name

 

Appleyard

 

 

Chatham

 

 

Queenborough

1

Steph Crates

 

28

Marie Fitzgerald

 

51

Fiona Dement

2

Paige Dennis

 

29

Eileen Price

 

52

Alison King

3

Emily Ferguson

 

 

Civil Service

 

53

Mandy Long

4

Natalie Harrison

 

30

Lynn Tyler

 

 

Sheerness St Georges

5

Sian Honnor

 

 

Cranbrook

 

54

Amy Banes

6

Imogen Jenner

 

31

Gill Bunch

 

55

Judy Banes

7

Rachel Jenner

 

32

Chris Clark

 

56

Kerry Jacobs

8

Wendy King

 

 

Grosvenor

 

 

Tenterden

9

Lisa Knowles

 

33

Jo Cartwright

 

57

Vicki Hall

 

Bearsted & Thurnham

 

34

Gillian Douglas

 

 

Townsend Hook

10

Jennifer Eldridge

 

 

Holmesdale

 

58

Chris Brown

11

Rose Gibson

 

35

Mary Chapman

 

 

Westerham

12

Donna Harris

 

36

Angela Flint

59

Jennifer Gibbs

13

Barbara Williams

 

37

Glenda Hurstwaite

 

 

 

Biddenden

 

38

Denise Smith

 

 

14

Kim Buggins

 

39

Jean Woods

 

 

 

Borough Green

 

 

Loose

 

 

15

Alison Andrews

 

40

Cindy Jones

 

 

16

Lynn Andrews

 

41

Gill Soames

 

 

17

Becky Banks

 

 

Maidstone

 

 

18

Rachel Banks

 

42

Heather Jarrett

 

 

19

Jane Cogle

 

43

Sylvia Leigh

 

 

20

Dee Ragan

 

44

Lynette Stock

 

 

21

Alex Rowe

 

45

Marion Sweeney

 

 

22

Leah Saxton

 

 

Milton Regis

 

 

23

Diane Sekjer

 

46

Pat Goodger

 

 

24

Christine Wells

 

47

Pauline Holdstock

 

 

 

Borstal

 

 

Peninsula

 

 

25

Veronica Pink

 

48

Lyn Burton

 

 

26

Eileen Simpson

 

49

Sandra Massie

 

 

 

27

Yvonne Whitnell

 

50

Yvonne Vidgeon