Home

Back to Competitions

Mollie Cleggett

Entries:

Division One    17

 

Division Two    12

 

Division Three  13

 

Division Four   22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 County Competitions

 

MOLLIE CLEGGETT

Semi Final and Final to be held at 

Ashford Rail Bowls Club

On Sunday 9 September 2018

 

 

All Rounds of Competition on Fixed Date

All results should be telephoned to relevant Hon Divisional Competition Secretary

 PLEASE NOTE ALL TEAMS AS A MATTER OF COURTESY SHOULD TELEPHONE THEIR OPPONENTS TO ASCERTAIN START TIME, THIS

COMPETITION CAN BE PLAYED EARLIER IF BOTH SIDES AGREE, OTHERWISE IT’S A FIXED DATE AT MUTUALLY AGREED TIME

 

Prelim

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Semi Finals & Finals

3 July 2018

10 July 2018

17 July 2018

24 July 2018

31 July 2018

9 September 2018

West Beckenham

 

 

 

 

 

BIBCOS

Royal Bnk Scotland

 

 

 

 

 

Westerham

 

 

 

 

 

West Wickham

 

 

 

 

 

 Orpington

 

 

 

 

 

Bethlem Royal

 

 

 

 

 

South Hill Wood

 

 

 

 

 

  Bromley Town

 

 

 

 

 

Bromley

 

 

 

 

 

Orpington Excelsior

 

 

 

 

 

 Holmesdale

 

 

 

 

 

Tonbridge

 

 

 

 

 

1 Bellingham

 

 

 

 

 

Petts Wood

 

 

 

 

 

Coney Hall

 

 

 

 

 

 Borough Green

 

 

 

 

 

 Horton Kirby

 

 

 

 

 Empire

 

 

 

 

 

Kings

 

 

 

 

Blackheath &

                    Greenwich

 

 

 

 

 

Hesketh Park

 

 

 

 

Danson Park

 

 

 

 

 

V.C.D.

 

 

 

 

Hartley

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eltham

 

 

 

 

 

 Bexleyh’th & Barnhurst

 

 

 

 

 

Halls

 

 

 

 

Sidcup

 

 

 

 

Chatham

 

 

 

 

Northfleet

 

 

 

 

 

Cliffe

 

 

 

 

Lenham

 

 

 

 

 

Woodlands Park

 

 

 

 

Civil Service

 

 

 

 

 

 Dittion

 

 

 

 

Milton Regis

 

 

 

 

 

Peninsula

 

 

 

 

  Bearsted & Thurnham

Maidstone

 

 

 

 

 

Faversham

 

 

 

 

 

Borstal

 

 

 

Cheriton

 

 

 

 

Kearsney

 

 

 

 

 

Folkestone

 

 

 

 

Lyminge

 

 

 

 

 

Wear Bay

 

 

 

 

Whitstable

 

 

 

 

 

0 Gateway

 

 

 

 

Broadstairs St Peters

 

 

 

 

 

Ashford Rail

 

 

 

 

Sellindge

 

 

 

 

Betteshanger

 

 

 

 

Folkestone Park

 

 

 

 

 

 Ashford Town

 

 

 

 

 

Herne Bay

 

 

 

 

 

Birchington

 

 

 

 

 

New Romney

 

 

 

 

 

Minster

 

 

 

 

 

Thanet

 

 

 

 

 

Canterbury

 

 

 

 

 

Ramsgate

 

 

 

 

 

Hythe

 

 

 

 

 

Victoria Park