Home

Back to Competitions

Mollie Cleggett

Entries:

Division One    18

 

Division Two     9

 

Division Three  13

 

Division Four   23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 County Competitions

 

MOLLIE CLEGGETT

Semi Final and Final to be held at 

Bromley Bowls Club

On Sunday 8 September 2019

 

 

All Rounds of Competition on Fixed Date

All results should be telephoned to relevant Hon Divisional Secretary

 PLEASE NOTE ALL TEAMS AS A MATTER OF COURTESY SHOULD TELEPHONE THEIR OPPONENTS TO ASCERTAIN START TIME,

THIS COMPETITION CAN BE PLAYED EARLIER IF BOTH SIDES AGREE, OTHERWISE IT’S A FIXED DATE AT MUTUALLY AGREED TIME

 

Prelim

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Semi Finals & Finals

2 July 2019

9 July 2019

16 July 2019

23 July 2019

30 July 2019

8 September 2019

18 West Wickham

18 West Wickham

 

 

 

 

12 Orpington Excelsior

 

6 Bromley

 

 

 

 6 Bromley

6 Bromley

 

6 Bromley

 

 

14 Royal Bank Scotland

 

 

 

 

 

 

2 Bellingham

17 West Beckenham

 

6 Bromley

 

 

17 West Beckenham

 

 

 

 

 

3 Bethlem Royal

3 Bethlem Royal

 

 

 

 

11 Orpington

 

3 Bethlem Royal

 

4 BIBCOS

 

9 Eltham

7 Bromley Town

 

 

 

 

7 Bromley Town

 

 

 

 

 

16 South Hill Wood

13 Petts Wood

 

 

 

 

13 Petts Wood

 

13 Petts Wood

 

 

 

5 Blackhe’th & Greenw’ch

10 Kings

 

 

 

 

10 Kings

 

 

4 BIBCOS

 

 

4 BIBCOS

4 BIBCOS

 

 

 

 

1 Beck’nham & Stanhope

 

4 BIBCOS

 

 

 

8 Coney Hall

8 Coney Hall

 

 

 

 

15 Sidcup

 

 

 

 

 

1 Bexleyh’th & Barneh’st

5  Hesketh Park

6 Horton Kirby

 

 

 

5  Hesketh Park

6 Horton Kirby

 

6 Horton Kirby

 

 

 

9 Woodlands Park

3 Halls

 

 

 

 

3 Halls

 

 

6 Horton Kirby

 

 

8 VCD

2 Empire

 

 

 

 

2 Empire

 

2 Empire

 

 

 

4 Hartley

7 Northfleet

 

 

 

 

7 Northfleet

 

 

 

 

7 Ditton w/o

7 Ditton

 

 

 

 

11 Peninsula

 

7 Ditton

 

 

 

10 Milton Regis

5 Civil Service

 

 

 

 

5 Civil Service

 

 

7 Ditton

 

 

12 Tonbridge

13 Westerham

 

 

 

 

13 Westerham

 

13 Westerham

 

 

 

9 Maidstone

9 Maidstone

 

 

7 Ditton

 

6 Cliffe

 

 

 

 

 

8 Holmesdale

 3 Borstal

 

 

 

 

3 Borstal

 

1 Bearsted & Thurnham

 

 

 

 

1 Bearsted & Thurnham

 

2 Borough Green

 

 

 

4 Chatham

2 Borough Green

 

 

 

 

2 Borough Green

 

 

 

15 Lenham

15 Lenham

 

 

 

 

6 Broadstairs

 

15 Lenham

 

 

 

22 Wear Bay

17 New Romney

 

 

 

 

17 New Romney

 

 

15 Lenham

 

 

18 Ramsgate

14 Kearsney

 

 

 

 

14 Kearsney

 

23 Whitstable

 

 

 

23 Whitstable

23 Whitstable

 

 

21 Victoria Park

 

11 Gateway

 

 

 

 

 

1 Ash

7 Canterbury

 

 

 

 

7 Canterbury

 

21 Victoria Park

 

 

 

9 Folkestone

21 Victoria Park

 

21 Victoria Park

 

2 Ashford Rail

21 Victoria Park

 

 

 

 

 

19 Sellindge

19 Sellindge

19 Sellindge

 

 

 

4 Bettshanger

20 Thanet

 

 

 

 

 

10 Folkestone Park

10 Folkestone Park

 

 

 

 

 3 Aylesham & Snowdown

 

10 Folkestone Park

 

 

 

 8 Cheriton

5 Birchington

 

 

 

 

 5 Birchington

 

 

2 Ashford Rail

 

 

13 Hythe

12 Herne Bay

 

 

 

 

12 Herne Bay

 

2 Ashford Rail

 

 

 

 2 Ashford Rail

 2 Ashford Rail

 

 

 

 

16 Lyminge