Home

Back to Competitions

Mollie Cleggett

Entries:

Division One    18

 

Division Two     9

 

Division Three  13

 

Division Four   23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 County Competitions

 

MOLLIE CLEGGETT

Semi Final and Final to be held at 

Bromley Bowls Club

On Sunday 8 September 2019

 

 

All Rounds of Competition on Fixed Date

All results should be telephoned to relevant Hon Divisional Secretary

 PLEASE NOTE ALL TEAMS AS A MATTER OF COURTESY SHOULD TELEPHONE THEIR OPPONENTS TO ASCERTAIN START TIME,

THIS COMPETITION CAN BE PLAYED EARLIER IF BOTH SIDES AGREE, OTHERWISE IT’S A FIXED DATE AT MUTUALLY AGREED TIME

 

Prelim

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Semi Finals & Finals

2 July 2019

9 July 2019

16 July 2019

23 July 2019

30 July 2019

8 September 2019

18 West Wickham

 

 

 

 

 

12 Orpington Excelsior

 

 

 

 

 

 6 Bromley

 

 

 

 

 

14 Royal Bank Scotland

 

 

 

 

 

 

2 Bellingham

 

 

 

 

 

17 West Beckenham

 

 

 

 

 

3 Bethlem Royal

 

 

 

 

 

11 Orpington

 

 

 

 

 

9 Eltham

 

 

 

 

 

7 Bromley Town

 

 

 

 

 

16 South Hill Wood

 

 

 

 

 

13 Petts Wood

 

 

 

 

 

5 Blackhe’th & Greenw’ch

 

 

 

 

 

10 Kings

 

 

 

 

 

4 BIBCOS

 

 

 

 

 

1 Beck’nham & Stanhope

 

 

 

 

 

8 Coney Hall

 

 

 

 

 

15 Sidcup

 

 

 

 

 

1 Bexleyh’th & Barneh’st

 

 

 

 

 

5  Hesketh Park

6 Horton Kirby

 

 

 

 

 

9 Woodlands Park

 

 

 

 

 

3 Halls

 

 

 

 

 

8 VCD

 

 

 

 

 

2 Empire

 

 

 

 

 

4 Hartley

 

 

 

 

 

7 Northfleet

 

 

 

 

7 Ditton

 

 

 

 

 

11 Peninsula

 

 

 

 

 

10 Milton Regis

 

 

 

 

 

5 Civil Service

 

 

 

 

 

12 Tonbridge

 

 

 

 

 

13 Westerham

 

 

 

 

 

9 Maidstone

 

 

 

 

 

6 Cliffe

 

 

 

 

 

8 Holmesdale

 

 

 

 

 

3 Borstal

 

 

 

 

 

 

1 Bearsted & Thurnham

 

 

 

 

 

4 Chatham

 

 

 

 

 

2 Borough Green

 

 

 

15 Lenham

 

 

 

 

 

6 Broadstairs

 

 

 

 

 

22 Wear Bay

 

 

 

 

 

17 New Romney

 

 

 

 

 

18 Ramsgate

 

 

 

 

 

14 Kearsney

 

 

 

 

 

23 Whitstable

 

 

 

 

 

11 Gateway

 

 

 

 

 

1 Ash

 

 

 

 

 

7 Canterbury

 

 

 

 

 

9 Folkestone

 

 

 

 

 

21 Victoria Park

 

 

 

 

 

19 Sellindge

 

 

 

 

 

4 Bettshanger

20 Thanet

 

 

 

 

 

10 Folkestone Park

 

 

 

 

 

 3 Aylesham & Snowdown

 

 

 

 

 

 8 Cheriton

 

 

 

 

 

 5 Birchington

 

 

 

 

 

13 Hythe

 

 

 

 

 

12 Herne Bay

 

 

 

 

 

 2 Ashford Rail

 

 

 

 

 

16 Lyminge