Division 2 Competition Directory

Home Page

 

Back to Competitions

Singles Div 2

COUNTY COMPETITIONS

Results should be phoned in before 9.30p.m OR as soon as competition is completed

Please Telephone: Lorraine Paramor 01732 823618

 email: lorraineparamor@hotmail.com (Northfleet Bowls Club)

 

Please ensure you telephone result and only follow- up with an email. When emailing result or leaving a message please state which competition, also your name and number plus your opponents name and number. If follow-up via  email please retain your competition card, if only telephoning result then score cards MUST be sent  to:

Mrs Lorraine Paramor, 144 Highview, Nr. Meopham DA13 0UT

 

PLEASE NOTE IT WILL BE YOUR RESPONSIBILITY TO RAISE ALL COMPETITION CARDS; ALL RESULTS WILL BE E-MAILED TO THE CLUBS’ DESIGNATED MEMBER WHO WILL BE EXPECTED TO PUT ALL RESULTS ON THEIR CLUB’S NOTICEBOARD

 

Please note all players names must be entered on Score Cards

 

Pairs Div 2

Triples Div 2

Fours Div 2

Maude Woods Div 2

Senior Fours Div 2

2 Wood Completion

Benevolent 2 Wood Triples

Entry

Name

Entry

Name

Entry

Name

 

 

BELVEDERE SOCIAL

 

 

HORTON KIRBY

 

 

 

 

1

LINDA MEARS

 

24

AMBER DINEEN

 

 

 

 

 

BEXLEYHEATH&BARNEHURST

 

25

JEAN ESLICK

 

 

 

 

2

JEAN AIRD

 

26

INGRID FRYER

 

 

 

 

3

MARION BUNCLARK

 

27

MARILYN HASKINS

 

 

 

 

4    

JOAN WARD

 

28

GERALDINE KING

 

 

 

 

 

DANSON PARK

 

29

SUE LANG

 

 

 

 

5

VI ALDRIDGE

 

30

GERRY MITCHELL

 

 

 

 

 

EMPIRE

 

31

BARBARA WHITEHEAD

 

 

 

 

6

JANICE MUNDAY

 

 

MANOR HOUSE

 

 

 

 

 

GRAVESEND

 

32

CHRISTINE BROWN

 

 

 

 

 7

DONNA BURNHAM

 

33

SANDRA SMITH

 

 

 

 

 8

JACKIE LAWRENCE

 

 

NORTHFLEET

 

 

 

 

 9

MICHELLE LEVETT

 

34

ADELE ATTARD

 

 

 

 

 

HALLS

 

35

NORMA CHEESEMAN

 

 

 

 

10

JOAN COLLINS

 

36

BRENDA CLARK

 

 

 

11

ANN HICKS

 

37

DOT GEE

 

 

 

12

ANN NORRIS

 

38

JEANNETTE JOHNSON

 

 

 

 

 

 

39

BARBARA LEE

 

 

 

14

JEAN RUNECKLES

 

40

SARAH PARAMOR

 

 

 

 

HARTLEY

 

41

PAULINE PRIDMORE

 

 

 

15

SUE BRIGHTMAN

 

42

SYLVIA TAYLOR

 

 

 

16

EMMA LOWE

 

 

VCD

 

 

 

17

SUE McGLEW

 

43

MARGARET GAME

 

 

 

 

HESKETH PARK

 

44

MARLENE KINGHAM

 

 

 

18

JACKIE AMESS

 

45

LINDA LAWRENCE

 

 

 

19

JULIE ANDERSON

 

46

OLIVIA MOULTON

 

 

 

20

CARMEN BLAKEMORE

 

47

SUE WHEELER

 

 

 

21

BARBARA EMSON

 

48

MICHELLE WHITE

 

 

 

 

22

PAULINE GRIFFIN

 

 

WOODLANDS PARK

 

 

 

 

23

SUE TUTTON

 

49

VIRGINIA SMITH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Divisional Finals will be held at Hesketh Park Bowls Club on Sunday 4th July 2021 with run over on Monday 5th July if necessary.  Lunches and Light Refreshments will be available.  Players requiring lunch please book with Club Secretary 7/10 days before this event. 

ALL LUNCHES ORDERED MUST BE PAID FOR