Division 2 Competition Directory

Home Page

 

Back to Competitions

Singles Div 2

COUNTY COMPETITIONS

Results should be phoned in before 9.30p.m OR as soon as competition is completed

Please Telephone: Janice Munday 01474 707682

janicemunday53@gmail.com (Empire Bowls Club)

 

Please ensure you telephone result and only follow- up with an email. When emailing result or leaving a message please state which competition, also your name and number plus your opponents name and number. If follow-up via  email please retain your competition card, if only telephoning result then score cards MUST be sent  to:

Mrs Janice Munday 25 St Mary’s Way, Longfield DA3 7PD

PLEASE NOTE IT WILL BE YOUR RESPONSIBILITY TO RAISE ALL COMPETITION CARDS; ALL RESULTS WILL BE E-MAILED TO THE CLUBS’ DESIGNATED MEMBER WHO WILL BE EXPECTED TO PUT ALL RESULTS ON THEIR CLUB’S NOTICEBOARD

 

Please note all players names must be entered on Score Cards

 

Pairs Div 2

Triples Div 2

Fours Div 2

Maude Woods Div 2

Senior Fours Div 2

Entry

Name

Entry

Name

Entry

Name

 

 

Bexleyheath & Barnehurst

 

 

Horton Kirby

 

 

VCD

 

1

Jean Aird

 

19

Amber Dineen

 

38

Marlene Kingham

 

2

Joan Ward

 

20

Jean Eslick

 

39

Linda Lawrence

 

 

Danson Park

 

21

Ingrid Fryer

 

40

Olivia Moulton

 

3

Vi Aldridge

 

22

Chris Gurden

 

41

Michelle White

 

4

Wendy Elsworth

 

23

Marilyn Haskins

 

 

Woodlands Park

 

 

Empire

 

24

Gerry King

 

42

Virginia Smith

 

5

Janice Munday

 

25

Sue Lang

 

 

 

 

6

Aggie Woodington

 

26

Gerry Mitchell

 

 

 

 

 

Gravesend

 

27

Barbara Whitehead

 

 

 

 

7

Michelle Levett

 

 

Manor House

 

 

 

 

8

Donna Burnham

 

28

Christine Brown

 

 

 

 

 

Halls

 

29

Sandra Smith

 

 

 

 

9

Ann Norris

 

 

Northfleet

 

 

 

 

10

Jean Runeckles

 

30

Norma Cheeseman

 

 

 

 

 

Hartley

 

31

Linda Gisby

 

 

 

11

Sue Brightman

 

32

Jeannette Johnson

 

 

 

12

Trish Hannah

 

33

Barbara Lee

 

 

 

13

Sue McGlew

 

34

Pauline Pridmore

 

 

 

 

Hesketh Park

 

35

Sarah Paramor

 

 

 

14

Jackie Amess

 

36

Sylvia Taylor

 

 

 

15

Julie Anderson

 

 

Swanley

 

 

 

16

Barbara Emson

 

37

Sue Knapp

 

 

 

17

Pauline Griffin

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

Sue Tutton