Division 4 Competitions

Home Page

Back to Competitions

 

Singles Div 4

COUNTY COMPETITIONS

Results should be phoned in before 9.30p.m OR as soon as competition is completed

Tel No.  07979 881918 e-mail:mohayes1947@gmail.com (Ashford Rail)

Please ensure you telephone result and only follow- up with an email. When emailing result or leaving a message please state which competition, also your name and number plus your opponents name and number. If follow-up via email please retain your competition card, if only telephoning result then score cards MUST be sent  to:

Ms Mo Hayes, 148 Manorfield, Ashford, TN23 5YP

 

PLEASE NOTE IT WILL BE YOUR RESPONSIBILITY TO RAISE ALL COMPETITION CARDS; ALL RESULTS WILL BE E-MAILED TO THE CLUBS’ DESIGNATED MEMBER WHO WILL BE EXPECTED TO PUT ALL RESULTS ON THEIR CLUB’S NOTICEBOARD

 

As a matter of courtesy, competitors are requested to confirm start time of match with their opponents

Please note all players names must be entered on Score Cards

 

Pairs Div 4

Triples Div 4

Fours Div 4

Maude Woods Div 4

Senior Fours Div 4

 

Entry

Name

Entry

Name

Entry

Name

 

Ashford Rail

 

 

Kearsney

 

 

Dane Park

1

Chris Breeds

 

32

Sheila Swinerd

 

60

Linda Agnew

2

Gill Hawkes

 

 

Lenham

 

61

Gill Dean

3

Mo Hayes

 

33

Karlen Brooks

 

62

Hannah Luke

4

Hazel Larkin

 

34

Lynn Fuller

 

63

Marie Musselbrook

 

Ashford Town

 

35

Nat Larby

 

64

Kat Tift

5

Allyson Betts

 

36

Carol Morton

 

 

Herne Bay

6

Gill Howard

 

37

Lydia Munn

 

65

Gill Baker

7

Kaylee Johnston

 

38

Julie Parker

 

66

Ellen Foster

 

Boughton under Blean

 

39

Sharon Sefer

 

67

Anita Harding

8

Ann Cousins

 

40

Erika White

 

68

Pam Head

9

Karen Fletcher

 

41

Viv Winpenny

 

69

Marrianne Offer

10

Karen Gentry

 

 

Sellindge

 

70

Lyn Phillips

11

Brenda Graham

 

42

Ros Sawyer  01233 502722

 

71

Lin Riches

 

Canterbury

 

43

Rosemary Atkins

 

72

Christine Stuart

12

Leah Bamford

 

44

Christine Searle

 

73

Mary Watson

13

Chrissie Barr

 

 

Section B

 

74

Joyce Whitlock

14

Jane Carey-Harris

 

 

Ash

 

 

Ramsgate

15

Mandy Catt

 

45

Shirley Harris

 

75

Denise Armstrong

16

Sue Close

 

46

Judy Martin

 

76

Tina Dennis

17

Yvonne Gambrill

 

 

Aylesham & Snowdown

 

77

Maureen Hedges

18

Alison MacDonald

 

47

Carla Chown

 

78

Mariea Mills

19

Sue Mates

 

 

Bettshanger

 

79

Cathy Newbury

20

Carole Nelson

 

48

Sue Austin

 

 

Sandwich

21

Karen Owen

 

49

Yvonne Chidwick

 

80

Siobhan Matthews

 

Cheriton

 

50

Sue Walford

 

81

Gillian Lamond

22

Sharon Todd

 

 

Birchington

 

82

Carolyn Moulsdale

 

Folkestone

 

51

Sue Goodchild

 

 

St Lawrence

23

Margaret Mortimer

 

52

Sylvia Pritchard

 

83

Patricia Bax

 

Folkestone Parks

 

53

Simone Warren

 

 

Thanet

24

Pat Barkass

 

 

Broadstairs

 

84

Claudia Carey

25

Jean Phillips

 

54

Carol Anselmi

 

85

Alison Manby

26

Debbie Trow

 

55

Julie Gibbs

 

 

Victoria Park

 

Hythe

 

56

Maggie Lane

 

86

Jean Johnson

27

Louise Crane

 

57

Linda McRitchie

 

87

Hilary Marsh

28

Helen Freeman

 

 

Clifftonville

 

88

Jane Michael

29

Chris Lock 01303 901412

 

58

Jean Taylor

 

89

Sandra Tracey

30

Madeline Ryan

 

59

Barbara West

 

 

Whitstable

31

Mary Sherwood

 

 

 

 

90

Daphne Ellinor

 

 

 

 

 

 

91

Tracy Hamilton

 

 

 

 

 

 

92

Linda Lane