Division 4 Competitions

Home Page

Back to Competitions

 

Singles Div 4

COUNTY COMPETITIONS 2021

Results should be phoned in before 9.30p.m OR as soon as competition is completed

Tel No.  07979 881918 e-mail:mohayes1947@gmail.com (Ashford Rail)

Please ensure you telephone result and only follow- up with an email. When emailing result or leaving a message please state which competition, also your name and number plus your opponents name and number. If follow-up via email please retain your competition card, if only telephoning result then score cards MUST be sent  to:

Ms Mo Hayes, 148 Manorfield, Ashford, TN23 5YP

 

PLEASE NOTE IT WILL BE YOUR RESPONSIBILITY TO RAISE ALL COMPETITION CARDS; ALL RESULTS WILL BE E-MAILED TO THE CLUBS’ DESIGNATED MEMBER WHO WILL BE EXPECTED TO PUT ALL RESULTS ON THEIR CLUB’S NOTICEBOARD

 

As a matter of courtesy, competitors are requested to confirm start time of match with their opponents

Please note all players names must be entered on Score Cards

 

Pairs Div 4

Triples Div 4

Fours Div 4

Maude Woods Div 4

Senior Fours Div 4

Benevolent Triples Div 4

Two Wood Singles Div 4

 

Entry

Name

Entry

Name

Entry

Name

 

ASHFORD RAIL

 

 

LENHAM

 

 

RAMSGATE

1

Chris Breeds

40

Jan Skinner

77

Carole Williams

2

Sophie Else

41

Erika White

78

Marilyn Williams

3

Gill Hawkes

42

Viv Wimpenny

 

SANDWICH

4

Mo Hayes

 

NEW ROMNEY

79

Siobhan Matthews

5

Hazel Larkin

43

Alison Taylor-Marie

 

ST LAWRENCE

 

ASHFORD TOWN

 

SELLINDGE

80

Patricia Bax

6

Allyson Betts

44

Rosemary Atkins

 

THANET

7

Gillian Howard

45

Denise Hanson

81

Claudia Carey

 

BOUGHTON-U-BLEAN

46

Teresa Oliver-Jones

82

Alison Manby

8

Ann Cousins

 

ASH

 

VICTORIA PARK

9

Karen Fletcher

47

Shirley Taylor

83

Chris Fearn

10

Brenda Graham

 

AYLESHAM & SNOW

84

Shirley Haynes

11

Eunice Holder

48

Carla Chown

85

Jean Johnson

 

CANTERBURY

49

Doreen Prosser

86

Hilary Marsh

12

June Baker

 

BETTSHANGER

 

WHITSTABLE

13

Leah Bamford

50

Sue Austen

87

Jo Bridges

14

Chrissie Barr

51

Yvonne Chadwick

88

Maggie Dellard

15

Jane Carey-Harris

 

BIRCHINGTON

89

Daphne Elinor

16

Mandy Catt

52

Sylvia Pritchard

90

Tracey Hamilton

17

Sue Close

53

Christine Rogers

91

Barbara McGillicuddy

18

Yvonne Gambrill

54

Simone Warren

92

Penelope Smith

19

Alison Macdonald

 

BROADSTAIRS

 

 

20

Sue Mates

55

Carol Anselmi

 

 

 

CHERITON

56

Rita Horner

 

 

21

Linda Preston

57

Maggie Lane

 

 

22

Sharon Todd

58

Linda McRitchie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FOLKESTONE

 

DANE PARK

 

 

23

Margaret Mortimer

59

Linda Agnew

 

 

24

Heather Rice

60

Marie Musselbrook

 

 

25

Barbara Willis

 

HERNE BAY

 

 

 

FOLKESTONE PARKS

61

Gill Baker

 

 

26

Pat Barkass

62

Linda Charlesworth

 

 

27

Kelly Farrar

63

Barbara Morris

 

 

28

Ann Harrison

64

Marrianne Offer

 

 

29

Jean Phillips

65

Lyn Phillips

 

 

 

HYTHE

66

Lin Riches

 

 

30

Barbara Crow

67

Christine Stuart

 

 

31

Helen Freeman

68

Maureen Tobutt

 

 

32

Madeline Ryan

69

Mary Watson

 

 

 

KEARSNEY

70

Joyce Whitlock

 

 

33

Lyn Smith

 

MARGATE

 

 

34

Shelia Swinerd

71

Patricia Ball

 

 

 

LENHAM

 

RAMSGATE

 

 

35

Lyn Fuller

72

Denise Armstrong

 

 

36

Nat Larby

73

Tina Dennis

 

 

37

Lyndia Munn

74

Maureen Hedges

 

 

38

Julie Parker

75

Mariea Mills

39

Sharon Sefer

76

Cathy Newbury

 

The Divisional Finals will be held at Betteshanger Bowls Club on Sunday 4th July 2021 with run over on Monday 5th July if necessary.  Lunches and Light Refreshments will be available.  Players requiring lunch please book with Club Secretary 7/10 days before this event.  ALL LUNCHES ORDERED MUST BE PAID FOR